Inoculant, Granular

Cell-Tech® for soybeans

Cell-Tech® technology inoculant contains specially selected Bradyrhizobium. It can provide highly effective nodulation to enhance nitrogen fixation, even in cooler soils.

Benefit Sheet Label SDS
Find your local Territory Sales Manager here
Benefit Sheet Label SDS
Find your local Territory Sales Manager here
Key Benefits Specifications
  • Enhances nitrogen fixation potential

    This product improves nodulation for enhanced nitrogen fixation potential. Successful development of nitrogen-fixing nodules is key to the development and yield potential of your crops.

  • Improves yield potential

    This product can improve the yield potential of your crops by enhancing overall plant health and stress mitigation. It does this by increasing the availability of nutrients to plant roots.

  • Supports early vigor

    This product gets your crops off to a better start by providing key nutrients. This contributes to improved yield potential.

  • In-furrow

Active ingredients: 1 x 108 viable cfu/g Bradyrhizobium japonicum
Application Rate: Varies by row spacing/ Case treats: Varies by row spacing. See Table 1 for details.

Table 1

Table 1. Application rates for Cell-Tech granular nitrogen-fixing inoculant for soybean

Row spacing (cm)15.217.720.322.925.430.538.161.076.2
Row spacing (in)6.07.08.09.010.012.015.024.030.0
Application rates (kg/ha) low range8.87.56.65.85.24.43.52.21.7
Application rates (kg/ha) high range37.332.027.924.722.318.614.99.37.4
Application rates (lb/ac) low range7.76.65.85.14.63.83.11.91.5
Application rates (lb/ac) high range32.728.024.521.819.616.313.18.26.5
Registration

Explore where in the US Cell-Tech® for soybeans is registered and where you can buy your product

Which product is right for you?

Find the right solution by exploring our portfolio, shown below. If you’d like more information, your local Novozymes representative is ready to help, so please get in touch.

Enhances N, P and K availability and plants' utilization of key nutrients
Enhances the efficiency of soil and fertilizer P use
Enhances nitrogen fixation potential
Improves yield potential
Increases nutrient availability to encourage vigorous root growth and shoot development
Supports early vigor
Improves stress tolerance
Increases mycorrhizal associations
Seed treatment (Time on seed)
In-furrow
4 days
2 days
120 days
120 days
18 months
30 days
Cell-Tech® for soybeans
Enhances N, P and K availability and plants' utilization of key nutrients
Enhances the efficiency of soil and fertilizer P use
Enhances nitrogen fixation potential
Improves yield potential
Increases nutrient availability to encourage vigorous root growth and shoot development
Supports early vigor
Improves stress tolerance
Increases mycorrhizal associations
Seed treatment (Time on seed)
In-furrow
Cell-Tech® for soybeans
More
Enhances N, P and K availability and plants' utilization of key nutrients
Enhances the efficiency of soil and fertilizer P use
Enhances nitrogen fixation potential
Improves yield potential
Increases nutrient availability to encourage vigorous root growth and shoot development
Supports early vigor
Improves stress tolerance
Increases mycorrhizal associations
Seed treatment (Time on seed)
In-furrow
Cell-Tech® NS for soybeans
More
Enhances N, P and K availability and plants' utilization of key nutrients
Enhances the efficiency of soil and fertilizer P use
Enhances nitrogen fixation potential
Improves yield potential
Increases nutrient availability to encourage vigorous root growth and shoot development
Supports early vigor
Improves stress tolerance
Increases mycorrhizal associations
Seed treatment (Time on seed)
In-furrow
Optimize® XC
More
Enhances N, P and K availability and plants' utilization of key nutrients
Enhances the efficiency of soil and fertilizer P use
Enhances nitrogen fixation potential
Improves yield potential
Increases nutrient availability to encourage vigorous root growth and shoot development
Supports early vigor
Improves stress tolerance
Increases mycorrhizal associations
Seed treatment (Time on seed)
In-furrow
TagTeam® for soybeans
More
Enhances N, P and K availability and plants' utilization of key nutrients
Enhances the efficiency of soil and fertilizer P use
Enhances nitrogen fixation potential
Improves yield potential
Increases nutrient availability to encourage vigorous root growth and shoot development
Supports early vigor
Improves stress tolerance
Increases mycorrhizal associations
Seed treatment (Time on seed)
In-furrow
TagTeam® LCO XC
More
Enhances N, P and K availability and plants' utilization of key nutrients
Enhances the efficiency of soil and fertilizer P use
Enhances nitrogen fixation potential
Improves yield potential
Increases nutrient availability to encourage vigorous root growth and shoot development
Supports early vigor
Improves stress tolerance
Increases mycorrhizal associations
Seed treatment (Time on seed)
In-furrow
QuickRoots® for soybeans
More
Enhances N, P and K availability and plants' utilization of key nutrients
Enhances the efficiency of soil and fertilizer P use
Enhances nitrogen fixation potential
Improves yield potential
Increases nutrient availability to encourage vigorous root growth and shoot development
Supports early vigor
Improves stress tolerance
Increases mycorrhizal associations
Seed treatment (Time on seed)
In-furrow
JumpStart® for soybeans
More
Enhances N, P and K availability and plants' utilization of key nutrients
Enhances the efficiency of soil and fertilizer P use
Enhances nitrogen fixation potential
Improves yield potential
Increases nutrient availability to encourage vigorous root growth and shoot development
Supports early vigor
Improves stress tolerance
Increases mycorrhizal associations
Seed treatment (Time on seed)
In-furrow
Enhances N, P and K availability and plants' utilization of key nutrients
Enhances the efficiency of soil and fertilizer P use
Enhances nitrogen fixation potential
Improves yield potential
Increases nutrient availability to encourage vigorous root growth and shoot development
Supports early vigor
Improves stress tolerance
Increases mycorrhizal associations
Seed treatment (Time on seed)
In-furrow
Contact