Inoculant, Liquid

Cell-Tech®

Cell-Tech® technology inoculant contains specially selected Bradyrhixobium. It can provide highly effective nodulation to enhance nitrogen fixation, even in cooler soils. 

This product is distributed in Europe by our partner Bayer. To learn more contact us
This product is distributed in Europe by our partner Bayer. To learn more contact us
Key Benefits Specifications
  • Enhances nitrogen fixation potential

    This product improves nodulation for enhanced nitrogen fixation potential. Successful development of nitrogen-fixing nodules is key to the development and yield potential of your crops.

  • Improves yield potential

    This product can improve the yield potential of your crops by enhancing overall plant health and stress mitigation. It does this by increasing the availability of nutrients to plant roots.

  • Increases nutrient availability to encourage vigorous root growth and shoot development

    This product encourages root growth and shoot development, which are important components of better crop health. It does this by increasing nutrient availabilty and uptake by the plant.  

  • Supports early vigor

    This product gets your crops off to a better start by providing key nutrients. This contributes to improved yield potential.

  • In-furrow

Active ingredients: 2 x 109 viable cfu/ml
Bradyrhizobium japonicum
Application Rate: 
•  On-seed: 75 ml/27 kg  
•  In-furrow: 550 -1,100 ml/hectare. (Row at 91 cm in-furrow)

Application rate

Table 1: Application rates for Cell-Tech Granular Soybean

Row Spacing (cm)15.217.720.322.925.430.538.16176.2
Row Spacing (in)67891012152430
Application rates (kg/ha) low range8.87.56.65.85.24.43.52.21.7
Application rates (kg/ha) high range37.332.027.924.722.318.614.99.37.4
Application rates (lb/ac) low range7.76.65.85.14.63.83.11.91.5
Application rates (lb/ac) high range32.728.024.521.819.616.313.18.26.5

 

U.S. Customary Measurements
Row width
(in)
Recommended
product rate*
(fl oz/ac)
Unit treats
(ac)
1517.5 - 35.012.8 - 25.5
2013.0 - 26.017.2 - 34.3
308.8 - 17.026.3 - 52.5
367.5 - 15.029.8 - 59.5

 

Which product is right for you?

Find the right solution by exploring our portfolio, shown below. If you’d like more information, your local Novozymes representative is ready to help, so please get in touch.

Enhances nitrogen fixation potential
Improves yield potential
Increases nutrient availability to encourage vigorous root growth and shoot development
Supports early vigor
Improves stress tolerance
Increases mycorrhizal associations
Seed treatment (Time on seed)
In-furrow
4 days
Cell-Tech®
Enhances nitrogen fixation potential
Improves yield potential
Increases nutrient availability to encourage vigorous root growth and shoot development
Supports early vigor
Improves stress tolerance
Increases mycorrhizal associations
Seed treatment (Time on seed)
In-furrow
Optimize® 400
More
Enhances nitrogen fixation potential
Improves yield potential
Increases nutrient availability to encourage vigorous root growth and shoot development
Supports early vigor
Improves stress tolerance
Increases mycorrhizal associations
Seed treatment (Time on seed)
In-furrow
Enhances nitrogen fixation potential
Improves yield potential
Increases nutrient availability to encourage vigorous root growth and shoot development
Supports early vigor
Improves stress tolerance
Increases mycorrhizal associations
Seed treatment (Time on seed)
In-furrow
Contact